Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Memories of R.I.P Michael Jakson

Powered by FeedBurner

1958 - 2009
The self proclaimed King of Pop, Michael Jackson is dead at the age of 50 of an apparent cardiac arrest. The sad news made head lines all over the world as at one time Michael Jackson was probably one of the most recognized entertainers in the world.

He was lauded and ridiculed, He soared to heights unimaginable with his music, and he made the ignominious front page of gutter tabloids worldwide. For Michael Jackson, the spotlight was always present.

Jackson pronounced dead at 2:26 p.m. PT on Thursday after cardiac arrest.

R.I.P Michael Jackson

feel free to invite your friends to join
and post pictures, videos, links etc.

Name: Michael Jackson

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
Height: 5' 10

Sex: M

Nationality: American

Birth Date: August 29, 1958

Birth Place: Gary, Indiana, USA

Profession: musician, song writer, actor

Education: California Preparatory School, Encino, California

Place of Death: UCLA Medical Center in Los Angeles

Death Date: June 25, 2009 2:26 p.m. PT

Death Cause: cardiac arrest

Husband/Wife: Debbie Rowe-Jackson (married on November 14, 1996 in Sydney, Australia; divorced on October 8, 1999), Lisa Marie Presley (married on May 26, 1994 in the Dominican Republic; divorced in January 1996)

Father: Joseph Walter Jackson (music manager; born on July 26, 1929)

Mother: Katherine Esther Jackson (born on May 4, 1930)

Sister: Janet Jackson (born on May 16, 1966), LaToya Jackson (born on May 29, 1956), Rebbie Jackson (musician; born on May 25, 1950)

Brother: Randy Jackson (October 29, 1961), Marlon David and Brandon Jackson (twins; March 12, 1957; Brandon died shortly after birth), Jermaine La Juane (December 11, 1954), Tito Jackson (October 15, 1953), Jackie Jackson (May 4, 1951)

Half Sister: Joh'Vonnie Jackson (born on August 30, 1974; mother: Cheryl Terrell)

Son: Prince Michael Jackson II (born February 2002), Prince Michael Jackson I (born on February 12, 1997;

mother: Debbie Rowe)

Daughter: Paris Michael Katherine Jackson (born on April 3, 1998; mother: Debbie Rowe)

Claim to fame: album Thriller (1982)

source : Facebook R.I.P Michael Jackson

Related Post

0 komentar:

Post a Comment

Your Blogger Designer